Asia Argento
Stats
Birth Name: Asia Aria Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento
Age: 50, born 20 September 1975
Country of origin:
Italy
Currently Residing In:
Italy
Height: 5' 6"
Relationship Status: Single
Lists
179 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos
(48 items)list by Nina
Published 16 years, 8 months ago
44 comments
44 comments125 votes
Female Directors
(120 items)list by coroner
Published 17 years, 10 months ago
53 comments
53 commentsView all Asia Argento lists
Asia Argento Videos
View all Asia Argento videos
Photos
View all Asia Argento pictures
Description:
Born: Saturday 20th of September 1975
Birthplace: Rome, Italy
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Sexuality: Straight
Profession: Actress
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Height: 167 cm (or 5'6")
Weight: 54 kg (or 119 lbs)
Body type: Slim
Measurements: 34-25-34
Bra/cup size: 34C show conversions
Breasts: Real/Natural
Years active: 1984 - present (41 years in the business)
Tattoos: Winged angel in pubic area; 23 on back of neck; eye on left shoulder blade; two-headed serpent on lower back.
Piercings: Back of neck; below her '23' tattoo.
Instagram follower count: 706k (as of April 2025)
Asia Argento is a director, writer
... (more)
Tags:
My tags:
Movies
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. xXx (2002)
| Rating: | 1950 Watched |
3. Land of the Dead (2005)
| Rating: | 1013 Watched |
4. Last Days (2005)
| Rating: | 398 Watched |
5. The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004)
| Rating: | 170 Watched |
View all Asia Argento movies (37 more)
Movies directed by
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004)
| Rating: | 170 Watched |
2. Scarlet Diva
| Rating: | 46 Watched |
3. Incompresa
| Rating: | 21 Watched |
4. 42 One Dream Rush (2010)
| Rating: | 19 Watched |
Movies written by
1. The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004)
| Rating: | 170 Watched |
2. Scarlet Diva
| Rating: | 46 Watched |
3. Incompresa
| Rating: | 21 Watched |
TV
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Le grand journal de Canal+ (2004)
| Rating: | 134 Watched |
2. Les Misérables (2000)
| Rating: | 79 Watched |
3. Tout le monde en parle (1998)
| Rating: | 65 Watched |
4. Cannes Film Festival (1952)
| Rating: | 50 Watched |
View all Asia Argento TV (10 more)
Music
1. Total Entropy [Explicit] (2013)
| Rating: | 1 want this |
2. Live Fast! Die Old! Part 2 (2008)
| Rating: | 1 own |
TV directed by
1. Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (2013)
| Rating: | 18 Watched |
Update feed
hellomu added this to a list 1 day, 19 hours ago
BEAUTIFUL Actresses, Part 3 (150 beauty items)
Lethargic voted for an image 5 days, 16 hours ago
vayenas187 voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago
populi added this to a list 1 month ago
Hot Actresses, Models, Singers, etc. (Part 15) (100 beauty items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Ummm,...OK,...Part IV (67 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Nusch voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (469 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
italyluxury.travel voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 3 months ago
kathy voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
onclelapin voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
riannew0510 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
International actors (325 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago
tarekmostafa voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
matotaupa voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Made In Italie ✨ voted for 5 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago
kathy voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
alison15 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
My first name is also a Geographic Landmark (25 person items)
BoxerReb added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
The Year of the Rabbit (188 person items)
kathy voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
soothingmotion voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
dvirgueza added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Hot Babes Dvirgueza (2403 person items)
lovedriver voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
fuori la mafia voted for 5 images 11 months, 1 week ago
Login
